Helichrysum essential oil is traditionally considered as one of the most valuable and powerful. With its properties is very close to the Roman chamomile and yarrow.
At the psychological level, it gently gives the strength to penetrate to the deepest negative emotions that may originate from the emotional wounds from childhood. During the adult life, they can appear as persistent resentment, anger, bitterness in one's soul and negative stubbornness.
Helichrysum essential oil helps to cut the rigid patterns of thinking and return to the abilities of compassion for others, with them and with oneself.
Therapeutic effects of essence from the helichrysum is also used in the cosmetic industry, particularly in the manufacture of the facial regeneration oils and creams, especially for dry skin. It is also added into the bath and massage products.
English name: Helichrysum
Latin name: Helichrysum italicum
Country of origin: France
Ingredients (INCI): Helichrysum Italicum (Helichrysum) Flower Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil
Warning: Designated for use in the aroma lamps and diffusers and for the direct inhalation. Do not take internally. Do not apply undiluted to the skin. Keep away from children.
Before use, please become acquainted with the effects of essential oils on the body. According to the European Commission Regulation no. 432/2012 dated from 16th May 2012 it is not possible to display this information for each product.
If you want to find out more, join our BEWIT community and get continued access to valuable information of essential oils, aromatherapy, health and healthy lifestyle.